REGISTER TODAY TO ATTEND OUR HOMEOWNERSHIP SEMINAR!
By providing us with your email address you are agreeing to receive information from The Daniels Corporation and our Sales Representatives about our current and upcoming projects and events. You may unsubscribe at anytime.
If Daniels Rosebank Park Corporation chooses to cooperate with Agents and you have not listed the name of your Agent at the time of registration, then no Agent will be compensated should you purchase at this community.
(The undersigned consents to the use of this personal information by The Daniels Corporation and any other corporation related to The Daniels Corporation for the purpose of the sale of a dwelling unit in the community known as Daniels FirstHome™ Markham Sheppard or any other Daniels community).
Please complete the reCAPTCHA
By providing us with your email address you are agreeing to receive information from The Daniels Corporation and our Sales Representatives about our current and upcoming projects and events. You may unsubscribe at anytime.

Your Client's Information

* You must input your client’s email address in this field or we will not be able to cooperate
I have read and understood the Broker Cooperation Policy.
(The undersigned consents to the use of this personal information by The Daniels Corporation and any other corporation related to The Daniels Corporation for the purpose of the sale of a dwelling unit in the community known as Daniels FirstHome™ Markham Sheppard or any other Daniels community).
Please complete the reCAPTCHA

Privacy Policy

The Daniels Corporation is committed to protecting your right to privacy. We want you to feel assured that the personal information we collect, and that you consent to share, will be treated with care.

The Daniels Corporation and its subsidiary and associated companies have adopted a policy of compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and take reasonable care to prevent any unauthorized access to your personal data. Our Privacy Policy has been created to ensure we preserve the confidentiality, accuracy and security of your personal information.

What is Personal Information?

Personal information means any information about an identifiable individual. This includes information such as:

Use of Your Personal Information

We may use your personal information

The collection of such information enables us to develop and customize our products and services to better meet the needs and preferences of customers.

Disclosing Your Personal Information

We do not sell or transfer any personal information outside our domain other than where specific reference is made and approval obtained from you when you provide such information, or where passing that information to third parties is necessary to provide you with the information or service requested. For instance, personal information may be provided to real estate corporations, professional advisors, promotional and marketing agencies, and to any other third parties in order to complete transactions, to process data and to service customers. These third parties and their respective employees will only be provided with the personal information necessary to perform the services for which they have been contracted and they are prohibited from using that personal information for any other purpose

Maintaining and Safeguarding Your Personal Information

We have taken appropriate steps to protect the security and confidentiality of personal information. We strive to ensure that security measures protect against loss, theft and unauthorized access, disclosure, use or modification of your personal information.

Retention of Your Personal Information

We will retain your personal information until it is no longer required for the purposes stated in this Privacy Statement or any other statutory requirements. The information will be destroyed when no longer required.

Your Right to Access Your Personal Information

You have the right to ask whether we hold any personal information about you and to see that information in accordance with the Act.

How to Request an Update or Correction

If you believe any of the information we have collected about you is incorrect or incomplete, you have the right to ask us to change it. If you show that your personal information is inaccurate or incomplete, we will make the necessary changes. If you feel we have not dealt with your request to your satisfaction, you can follow the complaint resolution procedures described in the Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act.

How to Register Complaints

You may register a privacy-related complaint by contacting our Privacy Officer. We will explain our complaint procedure to you and investigate all complaints. If a complaint is justified, we will take all appropriate steps to correct the situation, including changing our policies and procedures, if necessary.

Daniels Compliance Officer

The Daniels Compliance Officer is responsible for implementing the privacy policy, in addition to responding to complaints and inquiries regarding the policy. The Compliance Officer is accountable for Daniels compliance with PIPEDA. The Officer is to ensure that appropriate privacy policies and procedures are in place and communicated to all employees. The Officer is responsible for training staff to manage and protect the privacy of personal information. Finally, the Officer is responsible for developing appropriate informative documents to publicize the Daniels Privacy Policy.
The Daniels Corporation’s Compliance Officer is Carol Krasovskis. All inquiries and complaints regarding the Daniels Privacy Policy are directed to her.

Her contact information is as follows:
Email: ckrasovskis@danielscorp.com
Phone: 416-598-2129 ext: 2282

Effective Date of Statement

This Statement has been adopted by The Daniels Corporation as of October 1st, 2009.